OUR PRESENCE

Our Presence

We currently reach out to more than 5,00,000 children in 6,000+ centres across 17 states + 3 UTs of India, providing them with freshly-cooked breakfast on all school days. We also have a presence in the United States, Sri Lanka, Nigeria and West Asia. To find a centre near your place of choice, please write to us. We will be happy to help.
We currently reach out to more than 5,00,000 children in 6,000+ centres across 17 states + 3 UTs of India, providing them with freshly-cooked breakfast on all school days. We also have a presence in the United States, Sri Lanka, Nigeria and West Asia. To find a centre near your place of choice, please write to us. We will be happy to help.

#numbers

Impact

Nutrition_Aboutus

Nutrition

50 million Breakfast meals served till date
 

  5,00,000
Children served across
 

  6,000+
Govt Schools
Education

Education

50
  Children gifted with education in partnership with Each One Education One Foundation
Health_Aboutus

Healthcare

Through DMCHP Program

  40,000
Children screened for health defects
 

  5,000 Pregnant Mothers are screened every month
Water

Water & Sanitation

4,00,000
  Children and Villagers benefited by providing Clean Drinking Water
StateNo of studentsNo of Schools
Karnataka3806835004
Telangana31207320
Bihar25732154
Andhra Pradesh21880295
Puducherry19422213
Tamilnadu12908160
Kerala318735
Haryana12889
Maharastra112219
Uttar Pradesh9573
Uttarakhand7548
Jharkhand4536
Jammu & Kashmir3437
Chattisgarh3409
West Bengal1633
Gujarat1051
Odisha862
Madhya Pradesh793
Delhi601
Assam331
Grand Total5008026253